REYS Governing Board

Name Type of Governor Office Link Date of Appointment Term of Office
Terry Hardie

Co-opted 

Chair   16th Mar 2021 4 years
Alison O'Donovan-Troth

Parent 

Co-Vice Chair Safeguarding 21st Jan 2020 4 years
Julia Cottee Local Authority Co-Vice Chair Development 10th June 2020 4 years

Joanne Budge

Ex-Officio Executive Head teacher   21st Jan 2020  
Mark Atherton Parent     19th May 2021 4 years
Melanie Aurelius Staff     16th July 2021 4 years
Sam Clifford Staff     21st Jan 2020 4 years
Sarah Cooper Parent    Inclusion 21st Jan 2020 4 years
Mandy Mullarkey Staff    Health and Safety 21st Jan 2020 4 years
Tamina Kulsoom Co-opted     27th Jan 2022 4 years
Rebecca Dunn Co-opted     7th April 2022 4 years
Jackie Dalgleish   Clerk to the Governors